Home
  Geography
  Fauna and flora
  Culture
  Trails and trekking
  Accommodation & food





 

Botanical Name
Impatiens cuspidata subsp.bipartita
Family
Balsaminaceae
Vernacular Name(s)
Wal-kudalu (S)
Life form
Herb
Distribution
Montane zone
Indigenous

More...

 

 
2005 Corbets View All Rights Reserved.
Hosted and Maintained by WebLanka. an N1S Company..