Home
  Geography
  Fauna and flora
  Culture
  Trails and trekking
  Accommodation & food





 

Botanical Name
Arundina graminifolia
Family
Orchidaceae
Vernacular Name(s)
Udawediyal (S)
Grass orchid (E)
Life form
Tall herb
Distribution
Montane and wet lowlands
Indigenous

More...

 

 
2005 Corbets View All Rights Reserved.
Hosted and Maintained by WebLanka. an N1S Company..