Home
  Geography
  Fauna and flora
  Culture
  Trails and trekking
  Accommodation & food





 

Botanical Name
Rodomyrtus tomentosa
Family
Myrtaceae
Vernacular Name(s)
Sitha-pera (S), Hill gooseberry(E)
Origin
Indigenous
Distribution
Montane zone
Endemic

More...

 

 
2005 Corbets View All Rights Reserved.
Hosted and Maintained by WebLanka. an N1S Company..